ST3304 1310nm/1550nm/1625mm Wavelength Optical Fiber Ranger with FC Connector

Product Details

ST3304 Optical Fiber Ranger

I. Brief Introduction

ST3304 Optical Fiber Ranger is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the ST3304 fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy

II. Main Features

  • Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.

  • More accurate testing results and better repeatability.

  • Up to8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement.

  • Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.

  • Easy to identify the faults location. 

  • Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.

  • Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use

  • Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.

III. Application

  • Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.

  • Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.

  • Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.

IV. Specification

ST3304 1310nm/1550nm/1625mm wavelength optical fiber ranger with FC connectorST3304 1310nm/1550nm/1625mm wavelength optical fiber ranger with FC connector

If you're in need of st3304 1310nm/1550nm/1625mm wavelength optical fiber ranger with fc connector to help with your business, please be free to buy with our factory. As one of the leading such manufacturers in China, we will offer you low price and unmatched services.

Feedback