ST3200 32/30dB Otdr

Built-in VFL Color & Touch Screen Light Warning and Protection Management Software 1310nm/1550nm wavelength Optional dynamic range: 32/30dB, 28/26dB Save 10000 waveforms Suitable for field work: dust-proof, moisture-proof, shock-proof Changeable FC/SC/ST adapter Mini USB port Real-Time Clock

Product Details

Overview

ST3200 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is an intelligent optical fiber communication tester. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a 3.5-inch color LCD touching screen. It also possesses events intelligent analysis and more user—friendly operation.


Main functions

Test the distance between two points and dynamically display the distance between two cursors

Test the loss between two points and the loss constant of the optical fiber and cable

Test the joint loss

Auto-optimization and quick response

Search for the event points automatically

The function of wave form storage: it can store the wave form data and test condition into the disk and the stored information also can display again.

Support the function of copy: it can copy the data file which is built in the internal disk into the U-disk directly.


Specifications

General Specifications

Optical output connector

FC-PC (standard)

Display screen

320×240  3.5 inch colored LCD (touch screen)

Port

USB port

Environmental requirement

Working environment temperature: 0~50℃

Storing environment temperature: -20~60℃ 

Relative humidity: 0%~95% (non-condensing)

Dimension

D×W×H: 220mm×105mm×60mm

Weight:

about 1 kg

Duration of the battery

Standby: >50h

Testing Time: >20h

Key Tech Specifications

Sub Models

ST3200-3528

ST3200-3532

Wavelengths 

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Dynamic Range

28/26dB

32/30dB

Range(km)

1, 2, 4, 8, 15, 30, 60, 90, 120

1, 2, 4, 8, 15, 30, 60, 90, 160

Fiber Under Test 

single mode 

Pulse Width(ns)

10/20/50/100/200/500/1us/2us/5us/10us/20us/Auto

Working Current

450-600mA

Power Consumption

About 4 W

Event Dead Zone 

≤2m

Attenuation Dead Zone

≤10m

The VFL output power

>2mW 

The capacity of storing waveform

>10000 

Degree of Linearity(dB)

±0.05

Loss Threshold(dB)

0.01

Loss Resolution(dB)

0.01

Sampling Resolution(m)

0.16~5

Averaging Time

5s, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min

Power Consumption

<3W

Alarm with light

>1uw(-30dbm)

Distance Uncertainty

± (1m+sampling interval + range×0.005%)


ST3200 handheld OTDR, Mini OTDR. USB functionST3200 handheld OTDR, Mini OTDR. USB function



If you're in need of st3200 32/30db otdr to help with your business, please be free to buy with our factory. As one of the leading such manufacturers in China, we will offer you low price and unmatched services.
Inquiry