AV6416 Palm Handheld Mini OTDR Price for Optical Fiber Optic Cable,Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Product Details

AV6416 Palm OTDR

AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It's mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It's widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.
AV6416 palm OTDR has the most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould, which is novel and beautiful in appearance. AV6416 offers three wavelength and VLF n one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it's equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently.

Mainly features
1. Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
2. Most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould in trade
3. Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field
4. 1.6m extra-short event dead zone
5. 0.25m high resolution, 65534 sampling points
6. Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
7. Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
8. Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
9. Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low
10. WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
11. Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
12. Visible fault locating (VFL)
13. Universal FC/PC, FC/SC, FC/ST connector type, convenient for surface cleaning
14. Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

Specifications

Main Specifications

Dynamic Range1

1310nm/1550nm ±20nm 28/26dB

Event Dead Zone

≤1.6m

Applicable Fiber

Single-mode

Distance Range

4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km

Sampling Resolution

0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m

Pulse width

10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns

Sampling points

65534

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(1m+sample space+measurement distance×0.003%)

Loss threshold

0.01dB

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

Memory capacity

800 traces

Group refractive index setting

1.00000-2.00000

Display

Color LCD(touch screen)

Interface

USB, Min-USB

VFL

650nm±10nm,2mW (typical), CW/1Hz

Language

Simple Chinese/English

Optical Connector

FC/UPC (universal connector)

Power Supply

DC:15V-20V(3A), AC adapter 100~240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A Built-in Lithium battery 4400mAh,7.4V,operating time≥10 hours

Dimensions

210×100×60(mm)

Weight

1 kg


If you're in need of av6416 palm handheld mini otdr price for optical fiber optic cable,optical time domain reflectometer to help with your business, please be free to buy with our factory. As one of the leading such manufacturers in China, we will offer you low price and unmatched services.

Feedback