ST805C-X PON Power Meter

Main functions Ø 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm Ø Threshold value setting function Ø Auto backlight off function Ø Display the voltage of battery Ø P ower off automatically when it is in low voltage Ø Data Storage 1000 groups Interface Specifications...

Product Details
ST805-2.jpg

Overview


ST805C-X PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX. 


It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. 


2019-11


Main functions



Ø 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Ø Threshold value setting function

Ø Auto backlight off function

Ø Display the voltage of battery

Ø Power off automatically when it is in low voltage

Ø Data Storage 1000 groups


Interface



图片1.png

图片2.png



Specifications



Wavelength

Standard wavelengths

1310 (upstream)

1490 (downstream)

1550 (downstream)

Pass zone(nm)

12601360

14801500

15301570

Range(dBm)

-40+10

-50+10

-50+25

Max. permitted input power

15dBm

15dBm

25dBm

Isolation @1310nm(dB)


>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40


>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40


Accurate of burst signal

Deviation <±0.5dB@-10dBm



Other Parameters

Optical fiber type

SM 9/25um

Optical fiber connector

SC/APC

Accurate

±0.2dB/±0.5dB(burst mode)

Linearity(dB)

0.1

Through Insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm / xW

General Specifications

Storage number

1000 items

Auto power off time

   Included

Battery

    AA x 3 or AC/DC adapter        

Working temperature          

   -10~60

Storage Temperature

   -20~70

Dimension (mm)

   42mm*90mm*195mm

Weight (g)

   About 350

 

Pictures



ST805C-X.5.jpg
ST805C.1.png


Company Profile



1571967320(1)

Shandong Senter Electronic Co., Ltd. was founded in 1996, is a Telecommunication test and maintenance solution provider. Annual sales 50 million USD in year 2018. SENTER owns more than 400 staffs, covers an area of 20,000 square meters. Main product include Android Telecom Test PDA, PON ID Reader, 10G/1G PON Power Meter, ONU tester, OTDR, Fusion Splicer, VDSL Tester, OPM, Laser source.









1571967996(1)

1571968018(1)

· Shandong SENTER is the first short-listed enterprise of China Unicom and China Telecom Group's instrument centralized  purchasing collection

· Telecom Test PDA ST327 has been sold more than 150,000 units  in Markets,Markets share first in China operators

· Fully passed the ISO9001 international quality system certification

· Products comply with CE certification, has software copyright 34 items

· SENTER has total 161 patent applications, including 49 invention patents

· “High-tech enterprises” and “software companies” granted by the government


Cooperative Partner



1571967524(1)


About Express




1571967552(1)


If you're in need of st805c-x pon power meter to help with your business, please be free to buy with our factory. As one of the leading such manufacturers in China, we will offer you low price and unmatched services.
Inquiry