ST805C Optical Pon Power Meter,SC/APC Adapter, SC/PC Adapter, Handheld PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm, USB Port

Product Details


ST805C PON Power Meter

                                        805c.png

Overview

ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX.

 

It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength.

 

Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption, ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface.


Key Features

Ø  Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Ø  Suitable for all PON network (APON, BPON, GPON, EPON)

Ø  User-defined Threshold Sets 

Ø  Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status

Ø  Relative value (differential loss)

Ø  Save and upload the records to computer

Ø  Set threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software

Ø  32 digits CPU, easy to operate, simple and convenient

Ø  Auto power off, auto backlight off, low voltage power off

Ø  Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing

Ø  Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility


Main functions

Ø  3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Ø  test the burst mode signal of 1310nm

Ø  Threshold value setting function

Ø  Data storage function

Ø  Auto backlight off function

Ø  Display the voltage of battery

Ø  Power off automatically when it is in low voltage

Ø  Real-time clock display


Specifications

Wavelength

Standard wavelengths

1310

(upstream)

1490

(downstream)

1550

(downstream)

Pass zone(nm)

12601360

14701505

15351570

Range(dBm)

-40+10

-45+10

-45+23

Isolation @1310nm(dB)


>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40


>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40


Accuracy

Uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Polarization   Dependent Loss (dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Through   Insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm / xW

General Specifications

Storage number

99 items

Auto backlight off time

30 30 seconds without any operation

Auto power off time

   10 minutes without any operation

Battery

   7.4V 1000mAH   rechargeable Lithium battery or

   dry battery      

Continuous working   

   18 hours for Lithium battery;   about 18 hours for

   dry battery too, but different   for different battery brands

Working temperature         

   -10~60

Storage   Temperature

   -25~70

Dimension   (mm)

   200*90*43

Weight   (g)

   About 330


Flexible Connection


Ports

139.png140.png

Ordering Information

Items

Name

Quantity

1

ST805C PON Power

1

2

        SC/SC  Jumper Wire

1

3

Charger(for rechargeable battery)

1

4

USB Line

1

5

Management Software CD

1

6

User Manual

1

7

BB-002 Clean Cotton Stick 

1 pack 

Please choose the proper sub model from following:


     ST805C

Connector

Battery

ST805C-A

SC/APC

Dry AA battery

ST805C -B

SC/APC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

ST805C -C

SC/PC

Dry AA battery

ST805C -D

SC/PC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

All information provided by Senter in this datasheet is believed to be accurate. Senter reserves the right to discontinue and change specifications and prices at any time without prior notice. For further details, please refer to our website www.senter.com.cn.




If you're in need of st805c optical pon power meter,sc/apc adapter, sc/pc adapter, handheld pon power meter 1310/1490/1550nm, usb port to help with your business, please be free to buy with our factory. As one of the leading such manufacturers in China, we will offer you low price and unmatched services.

Feedback