Handheld Optical Power Meter

ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX. Main functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm test the...

Product Details


ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX.



Main functions:


3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

test the burst mode signal of 1310nm

Threshold value setting function

Data storage function

Auto backlight off function

Display the voltage of battery

Power off automatically when it is in low voltage

Real-time clock display



Specifications:


Wavelength

Standard wavelengths

1310

(upstream)

1490

(downstream)

1550

(downstream)

Pass zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Range(dBm)

-40~+10

-45~+10

-45~+23

Isolation @1310nm(dB)


>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40


>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40


Accuracy

Uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Through Insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm / xW

General Specifications

Storage number

99 items

Auto backlight off time

30 30 seconds without any operation

Auto power off time

   10 minutes without any operation

Battery

   7.4V 1000mAH rechargeable Lithium battery or

   dry battery      

Continuous working  

   18 hours for Lithium battery; about 18 hours for

   dry battery too, but different for different battery brands

Working temperature        

   -10~60℃

Storage Temperature

   -25~70℃

Dimension (mm)

   200*90*43

Weight (g)

   About 330

 

 

Please choose the proper sub model from following:

 

ST805C

Connector

Battery

ST805C-A

SC/APC

Dry AA battery

ST805C -B

SC/APC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

ST805C -C

SC/PC

Dry AA battery

ST805C -D

SC/PC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

 

 

 

 

 

 


Inquiry